Donors

A special thanks to all our donors – without your kind and selfless aid, the Crater Foundation wouldn’t be able to “make dreams become reality” for Crater graduates.

Please click here If you would like to learn more about becoming a donor and making a difference in a young person’s life.


Platinum Donors | $50,000 – $500,000

  • Bohnert Family Scholarships
  • W.L. Moore Scholarships
  • Morris Family Foundation Scholarships
  • Crater Parent/Community Scholarships
  • Crater Foundation Scholarships
  • C.P. Rotary Scholarships
  • Southern Oregon Lumbermen Scholarships
  • Anonymous D.S. Scholarships
  • Young Women’s (Fairy Godmother) Scholarships
  • Shultz/Flannery Memorial Scholarships
  • Touvelle Foundation Scholarships
  • R.J. DeArmond Scholarships
  • District #6 Employees
  • Litster Foundation Scholarships
  • Carpenter Foundation Scholarships
  • Junior Comets Sports Scholarships

Gold Donors | $20,000 – $50,000

  • Shaffer Family Scholarships
  • Brownlee Family Scholarship
  • Mildred Lister Scholarship
  • Ogden & Marjory Kellogg Memorial Scholarship
  • Anhorn Family Scholarship
  • Turner-Walker Family Scholarship
  • Vaziri Family Scholarship
  • Anonymous Donors Scholarships
  • Chuck Bateman Memorial Scholarship
  • Arthur R. Dubs Foundation Scholarships
  • Class of 1961 Scholarship
  • Patterson Family Scholarship
  • Women In Education Scholarship

Silver Donors | $10,000 – $20,000

  • Hamilton Construction Scholarships
  • Love Family Scholarship
  • Laurie Lucas Memorial Scholarship
  • Jim Backen Memorial Scholarship
  • Rose Kennedy Memorial Scholarship
  • Richard Kennedy Memorial Scholarship
  • Earl Kennedy Memorial Scholarship
  • Gates Family Scholarship
  • Upatasringa/Bailey Family Scholarship
  • First Student Scholarship
  • John Shama Family Scholarship
  • Errol Coffman Memorial Scholarship
  • District #6 Teachers Association Scholarship
  • Richardson Elementary PTO Scholarships

Bronze Donors | $1,000 – $10,000

  • Howard Morris Memorial Scholarship
  • Jeff Bailey Memorial Scholarship
  • Becca Harkins Memorial Scholarship
  • Central Point Police Association Scholarship
  • Fire District #3 Professional Firefighters Scholarship
  • OSEA Scholarship
  • Table Rock Kiwanis Scholarship
  • Barkhurst Family Scholarship
  • David Hogenson Memorial Scholarship
  • Clayton & Nancy Charley Scholarship
  • Sherri Silva Scholarship
  • Zoey Tuers Memorial Scholarship
  • Central Point Garden Club Scholarship
  • Ogden & Marjory Kellogg Memorial Scholarship
  • Shope Family Scholarship
  • Brent & Nora Foster Family Scholarship
  • Dr. Robert E. Bayley Memorial Scholarship
  • Class of ’67 Scholarship
  • Roy Renfro Memorial Scholarship
  • Sams Valley PTO/Larry Shearer Memorial Scholarship
  • Diane Barlow Memorial Scholarship
  • Rambo Family Scholarship
  • Don & Doreen Bradshaw Scholarship
  • Quality Fence Scholarship
  • Mack Family Scholarship
  • Central Point Grange Scholarship
  • Doris Irene Family Scholarship
  • Hawaiian Hut Scholarship
  • C & J Super Service Scholarship
  • Bennett Family Scholarship
  • Ann Bowling Fagen Scholarship
  • Louise Scholarship
  • Jim & Willeen Bittle Scholarship
  • North Valley Soroptimists Scholarship
  • Aaron Anderson Memorial Scholarship
  • Central Point Elementary PTO Scholarship
  • Bret & Amy Moore Scholarship
  • Fire District #3 Volunteer Firefighters Scholarship
  • Kevin Kahili Memorial Scholarship
  • George Simmons/Wiege Memorial Scholarship
  • Avista Utilities Scholarship
  • Mary Bradish Memorial – Patrick PTO Scholarship
  • Don & Flo Bohnert Scholarship
  • Dale Schulz Memorial Scholarship
  • Cindy Triplett – Fine Arts Scholarship
  • Jack Snook Family Scholarship
  • Ron & Candy Manary
  • Pear Blossom Run Scholarship
  • Jay McRoberts Scholarship
  • Harvey & Judy Tonn Scholarship
  • Warren & Paula Cooper Scholarship
  • Samantha Steele Family Scholarship
  • Rob & Jollee Wallace Scholarship
  • June & Clyde Brock Scholarship
  • Kerry Bradshaw Memorial Scholarship
  • Jewett Elementary PTO Scholarship
  • Scott Parke Memorial Scholarship
  • David Clair Family Scholarship
  • Carrie & Mark Hanson Scholarship
  • Central Point Multicultural Scholarship
  • Mullaly Family Scholarship
  • School District 6 Board of Directors Scholarship
  • David & Gayle Reed
  • Hull Family Scholarship
  • Carol & Bill Russell
  • Class of 1988
  • Class of 1968
  • Wendie DeMott Kellington Scholarship
  • Mikey Peila MVP Memorial Scholarship
  • Morgan Tibbetts Memorial Scholarship